Under 8’s Head Coach: Dewi Williams; Assistant: Ifan Jones

Under 8’s Fixtures
Sunday, 1st July – TNS v Bala Town
Sunday, 8th July – Bala Town v Cefn Druids – 11.00a.m.
Friday, 13th July – Bala Town v Chirk – 6.30p.m.
Sunday, 24th July – Bala Town v Rhyl – 6.00p.m.
Friday, 3rd August – Bala Town v Britannia Cup, Chester
Sunday, 12th August – Bala Town v Newtown
Saturday, 18th August – Bala Town v Cefn Druids – 11.00a.m.
Monday, 20th August – Bala Town v NFA U9’s – 6.30p.m.
Sunday, 26th August – Bala Town v Futbul Ole – 11.00a.m.
Saturday, 8th September – TNS v Bala Town
Friday, 14th September – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Sunday, 14th October – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Monday, 22nd October – Rhyl v Bala Town
Saturday, 27th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Saturday, 3rd November – Prestatyn Town v Bala Town
Saturday, 10th November – Crewe Alex v Bala Town – Match Report
Sunday, 11th November – Bala Town v Chester
Friday, 14th December – Flint Town United v Bala Town
Saturday, 15th December – Bala Town v Bangor City
Saturday, 2nd February – Bala Town v TNS
Saturday, 23rd February – Bala Town v Prestatyn Town
Saturday, 9th March – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Saturday, 6th April – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 13th April – Bangor City v Bala Town
Sunday, 27th April – Bala Town v Rhyl


Under 9’s Head Coach: Jiw Jeffrey; Assistant: Simon Barlow

Under 9’s Fixtures
Saturday, 30th June – TNS v Bala Town
Sunday, 8th July – Bala Town v Cefn Druids – 12.00p.m.
Friday, 13th July – Bala Town v Chirk – 6.30p.m.
Sunday, 24th July – Bala Town v Rhyl – 6.00p.m.
Friday, 3rd August – Bala Town v Britannia Cup, Chester
Sunday, 12th August – Bala Town v Newtown
Sunday, 19th August – Bala Town v Chester – 11.00a.m.
Sunday, 26th August – Bala Town v Futbul Ole – 11.00a.m.
Saturday, 8th September – TNS v Bala Town
Friday, 14th September – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Sunday, 14th October – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Monday, 22nd October – Rhyl v Bala Town
Saturday, 27th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Saturday, 3rd November – Prestatyn Town v Bala Town
Saturday, 10th November – Crewe Alex v Bala Town – Match Report
Sunday, 11th November – Bala Town v Chester
Friday, 14th December – Flint Town United v Bala Town
Saturday, 15th December – Bala Town v Bangor City
Saturday, 2nd February – Bala Town v TNS
Saturday, 23rd February – Bala Town v Prestatyn Town
Saturday, 9th March – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Saturday, 6th April – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 13th April – Bangor City v Bala Town
Sunday, 27th April – Bala Town v Rhyl

Under 8’s & U9’s Squad
U8'sA
U8'sB