Reserves Head Coach – Adam Galdo.

Reserves Friendly Fixtures
Wednesday, 3rd July – Bala Town Reserves v Coedpoeth – 0-0
Friday, 12th July – Bala Town Reserves v Blaenau Amateurs – Match Report
Saturday, 20th July – Bala Town Reserves v Saltney Town – Match Report
Saturday, 27th July – Bala Town Reserves v Dolgellau Reserves – Match Report
Tuesday, 30th July – Ruthin Town Reserves v Bala Town Reserves – 2-2
Saturday, 23rd November – Bala Town Reserves v Dolgellau Reserves – 2-0


League Fixtures

August:
Saturday, 10th – Brymbo v Bala Town Reserves – Match Report
Tuesday, 13th – Bala Town Reserves v Llangollen Town – Match Report
Saturday, 17th – Bala Town Reserves v Overton – Match Report
Wednesday, 21st – Bala Town Reserves v Coedpoeth – Game Off
Saturday, 24th – Mynydd Isa Spartans v Bala Town Reserves – 1-1
Saturday 31st – Bala Town Reserves v Rhydymwyn – Match Report

September:
Saturday, 7th – Bala Town Reserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers – Game Off
Saturday, 14th – Bala Town v Ruthin Town Development – Match Report
Saturday, 21st – Saltney Town v Bala Town Reserves – Game Off
Saturday, 28th – Bala Town v Cefn Albion – Match Report

October:
Saturday, 12th – Airbus UK v Bala Town Reserves – Match Report
Saturday, 19th – Johnstown Reserves v Bala Town Reserves – Game Off
Saturday, 26th – Bala Town Reserves v Connah’s Quay Nomads – Match Report

November:
Saturday, 2nd – Llay Welfare Colts v Bala Town Reserves – Game Off
Saturday, 9th – Bala Town Reserves v Saltney Town Reserves – 2:30p.m.
Saturday, 16th – Bala Town Reserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves – 2:30p.m.
Friday, 29th – Bala Town Reserves v Johnstown Reserves –

December:
Saturday, 14th – Coedpoeth Reserves v Bala Town Reserves – 2:00p.m.
Saturday, 21st – Llangollen Town Reserves v Bala Town Reserves – 2:00p.m.

 


 

Cup Fixtures:

NEWFA Challenge Cup: 1st Round:
Wednesday 7th of August – Bala Town Reserves v CPD Caerwys – Match Report

Reserves & Colts League Cup
Saturday 5th of October – Bala Town Reserves v Connah’s Quay Nomads – Match Report


 

League Top Scorers:

Cai Aykroyd: 8
Harri Watkin Jones: 2
Joe Ephraim: 4
Tom Lloyd: 5
Callum Gregory: 1
Adam Galdo: 1