Summer League Winners:

Fixtures and Results for the Bala Town Monday Night League (Winter) are as follows:

Week 1 Fixtures
Bala Rejects 13, Ladies FC 0
Dream Team 10, FC Llandderfel 5
Ajax Team Down 4, Harri’s Pigeons 2
FC Coleg Y Bala 1, Paralympiakos 7

Week 2 Fixtures
FC Llandderfel 5, Ladies FC 0
Dream Team 4, Bala Rejects 2
Glan Llyn 1, Paralympiakos 0
FC Coleg Y Bala 4, Ajax Trees Down 6

6

Week 3 Fixtures
Harri’s Pigeons v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
FC Llandderfel v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Dream Team v Paralympiakos – 7.40p.m.
Glan Llyn v Ajax Trees Down – 8.20p.m.

Week 4 Fixtures
Harri’s Pigeons v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Dream Team v Ajax Trees Down – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v FC Coleg Y Bala – 7.40p.m.
Paralympiakos v Ladies FC – 8.20p.m.

Week 5 Fixtures
Ajax Trees Down v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Paralympiakos v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Harri’s Pigeons v FC Llandderfel – 7.40p.m.
Dream Team v FC Coleg Y Bala – 8.20p.m.

Week 6 Fixtures
FC Coleg Y Bala v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Paralympiakos v FC Llandderfel – 7.40p.m.
Dream Team v Glan Llyn – 8.20p.m.

Week 7 Fixtures
FC Coleg Y Bala v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Ladies FC – 7.40p.m.
Paralympiakos v Harri’s Pigeons – 8.20p.m.

Week 8 Fixtures
Dream Team v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v FC Llandderfel – 7.40p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Harri’s Pigeons – 8.20p.m.

Week 9 Fixtures
Dream Team v Harri’s Pigeons – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Paralympiakos – 7.40p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v Harri’s Pigeons – 8.20p.m.

Week 10 Fixtures
Dream Team v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Harri’s Pigeons – 7.00p.m.
Bala Rejects v Ladies FC – 7.40p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v Paralympiakos – 8.20p.m.

Week 11 Fixtures
FC Llandderfel v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Dream Team v Harri’s Pigeons – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Paralympiakos – 7.40p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v Ajax Trees Down – 8.20p.m.

Week 12 Fixtures
FC Llandderfel v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Dream Team v Paralympiakos – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Ajax Trees Down – 7.40p.m.
Harri’s Pigeons v Ladies FC – 8.20p.m.

Week 13 Fixtures
Paralympiakos v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Harri’s Pigeons v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Dream Team v Ajax Trees Down – 7.40p.m.
Glan Llyn v FC Coleg Y Bala – 8.20p.m.

Week 14 Fixtures
Paralympiakos v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Harri’s Pigeons v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Ladies FC – 7.40p.m.
Dream Team v FC Coleg Y Bala – 8.20p.m.

Week 15 Fixtures
FC Coleg Y Bala v Ladies FC – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Paralympiakos v FC Llandderfel – 7.40p.m.
Dream Team v Glan Llyn – 8.20p.m.

Week 16 Fixtures
FC Coleg Y Bala v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v Ladies FC – 7.40p.m.
Paralympiakos v Harri’s Pigeons – 8.20p.m.

Week 17 Fixtures
Glan Llyn v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Harri’s Pigeons – 7.40p.m.
Dream Team v Ladies FC – 8.20p.m.

Week 18 Fixtures
Dream Team v Bala Rejects – 7.00p.m.
Glan Llyn v FC Llandderfel – 7.00p.m.
FC Coleg Y Bala v Harri’s Pigeons – 7.40p.m.
Ajax Trees Down v Paralympiakos – 8.20p.m.