Bala Town Academy can announce the fixtures for the Foundation, Under 13’s and Under 15’s for the 2019/20 season.

We are always on the lookout for opposition during the regular season so please contact community@balatownfc.co.uk whether you would like to organise further matches against our various age groups.

The fixtures are as follows (all subject to change):

Under 8’s
Saturday, 17th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Tuesday, 20th August – Bala Town v Rhyl
Sunday, 1st September – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 7th September – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th September – Caernarfon v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 19th October – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 26th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Bala Town v Newtown
Sunday, 30th November – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 19th January – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Sunday, 25th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Sunday, 8th February – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 22nd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st March – Newtown v Bala Town
Saturday, 18th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town

Under 9’s
Saturday, 17th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Tuesday, 20th August – Bala Town v Rhyl
Sunday, 25th August – Chester v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st September – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 7th September – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th September – Caernarfon v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 19th October – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 26th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Bala Town v Newtown
Sunday, 30th November – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 19th January – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Saturday, 25th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Saturday, 8th February – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 22nd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st March – Newtown v Bala Town
Saturday, 18th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town

Under 10’s
Saturday, 17th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Tuesday, 20th August – Bala Town v Rhyl
Sunday, 25th August – Chester v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st September – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Tuesday, 3rd September – Bala Town v Denbighshire – 6.00p.m.
Sunday, 7th September – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th September – Caernarfon v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 19th October – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 26th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Bala Town v Newtown
Sunday, 30th November – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 11th January – Cefn Druids v Bala Town
Sunday, 19th January – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Saturday, 25th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Saturday, 8th February – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 22nd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st March – Newtown v Bala Town
Saturday, 18th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town

Under 11’s
Saturday, 17th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Tuesday, 20th August – Bala Town v Rhyl
Sunday, 25th August – Chester v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st September – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Tuesday, 3rd September – Bala Town v Denbighshire – 6.00p.m.
Sunday, 7th September – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th September – Caernarfon v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 19th October – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 26th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Bala Town v Newtown
Sunday, 30th November – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 11th January – Cefn Druids v Bala Town
Sunday, 19th January – Bala Town v Caernarfon
Saturday, 25th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Saturday, 8th February – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 22nd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 1st March – Newtown v Bala Town
Saturday, 18th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town

Under 13’s
Sunday, 18th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Wednesday, 4th September – Bala Town v Denbighshire – 6.00p.m.
Sunday 8th September – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 13th October – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 27th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Saturday, 16th November – Airbus v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th December – Cefn Druids v Bala Town
Sunday, 12th January – Bala Town v Airbus
Sunday, 26th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Sunday, 2nd February – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 23rd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th March – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 19th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town

Under 15’s
Sunday, 18th August – Bala Town v Flint Town United
Tuesday, 5th September – Bala Town v Denbighshire – 6.45p.m.
Sunday, 8th September – Llandudno v Bala Town
Sunday, 22nd September – Bala Town v The New Saints
Sunday, 13th October – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 27th October – Connah’s Quay v Bala Town
Sunday, 10th November – Colwyn Bay v Bala Town
Saturday, 16th November – Airbus v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th December – Cefn Druids v Bala Town
Sunday, 19th January – Bala Town v Airbus
Sunday, 26th January – Bala Town v Connah’s Quay
Sunday, 2nd February – Bala Town v Llandudno
Sunday, 23rd February – The New Saints v Bala Town
Sunday, 15th March – Bala Town v Cefn Druids
Sunday, 5th April – Bala Town v Colwyn Bay
Sunday, 19th April – Flint Town United v Bala Town